2017 State Schedule

 

Always Check 1st before go to event. Disc Golf Scene has full tournament info.

 

Date Event Park City Series Tier TD Phone Email
31-Dec 12/31 Cassius Benton Cass Benton Hills Northville C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
7-Jan
1/8 16th Annual Freezebe Ice Bowl Firefighters Troy U Dan James Dan@motorcitychaingang.com
1/8 Ice Burrg Grand Woods Lansing C Josh Siwek 517-282-4254 acetylyne@gmail.com
14-Jan 1/14 7th Annual Frigid Doe Ice Bowl Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant C John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.com
1/14 Ice Bowl 2017 Brewer Park Byron Center U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
21-Jan
28-Jan 1/28 16th Annual Flip City Ice Bowl Flip City Shelby U Bill McKenzie 231-736-7908 flipcitygolf@Gmail.com
1/29 Turn up the Heat Firefighters Troy U Chris Leo 248-3613880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
4-Feb 2/4 MDGO Disc, Berth, & Basket Pick Up Day Discraft Wixom
2/5 Fanatic Pre-Super Bowl Tourney Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
11-Feb 2/11 Cracked Plastic Classic (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Coldbrook Climax MDGO B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
2/12 Cracked Plastic Classic (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Coldbrook Climax MDGO B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
18-Feb 2/18 Winter Games – Meijer State Games of Michigan Brewer Park Byron Center U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
2/18 SADGC 2nd Annual Ice Bowl Shore Acres Saugatuck U Dan Kuipers 616-396-6101 kuipers.dk@gmail.com
2/18 Fitz Frozen Fling Fitzgerald Park Grand Ledge C Chris Kirby 517-648-1232 kirby90890@gmail.com
2/19 Cross Town Classic Starr Jaycee Royal Oak U Jason Sweeney Jason@motorcitychaingang.com
25-Feb 2/25 Frozen Flyerz Holly Woods Holly U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
2/25 Kent Lake Classic Kensington Metropark Milford C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
4-Mar 3/4 Lumberjack Open (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Oshtemo Township Kalamazoo B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
3/4 GRDoD March Madness 2017 Cascade Park Cascade U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
3/5 Lumberjack Open (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Oshtemo Township Kalamazoo B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
11-Mar 3/11 Frosty’s Revenge Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.com
3/12 Daylight Savings Begins  
3/12 Legendary Sleepy Hollow Mixed Doubles Sleepy Hollow State Park Laingsburg U Erin Oakley 517-230-0562 valkhere@gmail.com
18-Mar 3/18 March Mush (Pro Mast., MA1, MA3) Sleepy Hollow Laingsburg MDGO C/B Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
3/18 The Angry Leprechaun Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
3/19 March Mush (Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW) Sleepy Hollow Laingsburg MDGO C/B Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
3/19 Leprechaun’s Last Stand Oshtemo Kalamazoo B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
3/19 March Mudfest River Bends Shelby Twp. C/B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
25-Mar 3/25 Party at the Ponds Ponds of Lakeshore Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
3/25 2nd Annual PJ Jean Memorial Begg Park U James Jean  
1-Apr 4/1-4/2 Southern Michigan Open Hudson Mills Dexter Am A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
4/1 BOBIS Ace Race Rain Tree Troy U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
8-Apr 4/8-4/9 Mishawaka Meltdown Mishawaka, IN A Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
4/8 LP Open (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Lincoln Park Charlotte MDGO/JBPS C Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
4/8 Rise of the SheWolf (Women Only) Portage Lake Grass Lake MWS C Brian Frawley 585-507-8182 Brian@wolfpackdiscs.com
4/8 Chain Gang Cha Ching Firefighters Troy U Chris Leo 248-361-3880 chris@motorcitychaingang.com
4/8 Cadillac Classic Diggins Hill Cadillac NWS C Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
4/9 LP Open (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Lincoln Park Charlotte MDGO/JBPS C Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
4/9 JC Open JC Park Kentwood GRDGT C Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
15-Apr 4/15 The Coordinator Cup Pine Hills Laingsburg U Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
4/15 Spring Hyzer Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Mike Michalak jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
4/15 Angry Squirrel (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Victory Park Albion B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
4/15 April Anhyzer Fallasburg Park Lowell C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
4/16 Angry Squirrel (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Victory Park Albion Vibram Open Qualifier B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
4/16 Easter
22-Apr 4/22 Quinvitational Leviathan Ludington MDGO/JBPS C/B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
4/22 Ladies Smashin’ It (Women Only) Smash Park Belding MWS B Chandra DeGood 6168353552 chandradegood35@gmail.com
4/22 The Kellie Jo Memorial Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
4/22 GRH Hammond Hills (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) Hammond Hills Hastings Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
4/22 Avalanche Mountain Open Avalanche Boyne City NWS C Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
4/23 Just Foolin Around Independence Lake Whitmore No Foolin C Jessica Ferris A3disc@gmail.com
4/23 GRH Hammond Hills (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) Hammond Hills Hastings Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
4/23 Vibram Birdie Bash Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant C Craig Clingan 989-506-7917 clingan@gmail.comclingan@gmail.comclingan@gmail.com
4/23 Spring Fling Addison Oaks Leonard B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
29-Apr 4/29 Chain Reaction (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Holly Woods Holly MDGO C/B Paul Grasso
4/29 GRH Jaycee (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) Jaycee Park Kentwood Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
4/29 Wolf Pack Discs Open Portage Lake Grass Lake C Brian Frawley 585-507-8182 Brian@wolfpackdiscs.com
4/30 Chain Reaction (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Holly Woods Holly MDGO C/B Paul Grasso
4/30 GRH Jaycee (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) Jaycee Park Kentwood Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
4/30 Prison Break Bertha Brock Ionia C Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
6-May 5/6-5/7 MOB Shootout Rolling Hills Ypsilanti A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
5/6-5/7 Christie Lake Spring Fling Hamilton, ON A
5/6 Gratiot Co Open (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Reed North Star MDGO/JBPS C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
5/6 Flip City Open (MPM, MPS, MA1, MA3, All Women/Juniors) Flip City Shelby NWS B Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
5/6 Sasquatch Open Vicksburg Recreation Area Vicksburg C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
5/7 Gratiot Co Open (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Reed North Star MDGO/JBPS C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
5/7 Flip City Open (MPO, MPG, MM1, MA2, MA4) Flip City Shelby NWS B Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
13-May 5/13 The Patriot (Pro Mast., MA1, MA3) Memorial Frankenmuth MDGO/JBPS C/B Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
5/13 GRH SMASH (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) SMASH Park Belding Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
5/13 Daywalker’s Doubles Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
5/13 Southie Willow Metropark New Boston C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
5/14 Mother’s Day
5/14 The Patriot (Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FA) Memorial Frankenmuth MDGO/JBPS C/B Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
5/14 Capital City Challenge Grand Woods Lansing C Alex Grimes 517-282-3683 tarsis666@gmail.com
5/14 GRH SMASH (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) SMASH Park Belding Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
20-May 5/20-5/21 No Foolin’ Hudson Mills Dexter MDGO A John Reifschneider  
5/20 Heart of the Thumb Amateur Trivent Marlette Marlette C John Herman 810-404-7377 jlazfamily@gmail.com
5/20 Mark’s Carpet Cleaning Open Wild Haven Manton B Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
5/20 Dunesview Doubles Shore Acres Saugatuck U Travis Prueter 517-304-2168 Travis.prueter@gmail.com
27-May 5/27-5/28 AJ Open Mason Co Park Ludington MDGO/JBPS C/B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
5/27 GRH Fallasburg (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) Fallasburg Park Lowell Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
5/28 Firefighters Classic Firefighters Troy B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
5/28 GRH Fallasburg (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) Fallasburg Park Lowell Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
5/29 Memorial Day 2 State/2 Course Challenge Vienna Park Temperance C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
5/29 Freedom Memorial Earl Brewer Byron Center B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
5/29 Memorial Day
3-Jun 6/2-6/4 United States Amateur Disc Golf Championships Kensington Milford M John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
6/3 Trilogy Challenge Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant U Dave Connors 989-621-9742 norky_p@yahoo.com
6/3-6/4 Disc Girls Gone Wild (Women Only) Sleepy Hollow Laingsburg MWS A Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
10-Jun 6/10-6/11 The National Collegiate Cup Flip City Shelby U Leonard Johnson 269-217-8621 Leonard7455@ferris.edu
6/10 Dog Daze Brewer Park Byron Center C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
6/10 GRH Shore Acres (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) Shore Acres Saugatuck Summer Series C Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
6/10 Hanson Hills Open Hanson Hills Grayling NWS C Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
6/11 Grand Isle Open Grand Isle Park Belmont GRDGT C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
6/11 GRH Shore Acres (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) Shore Acres Saugatuck Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
6/11 Bertha Brock Trilogy Challenge Betha Brock Ionia U Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
6/11 Broken Open III Addison Oaks Leonard B Josh Cook 586-337-5074 brokenoakdgc@gmail.com
17-Jun 6/17-6/18 Great Lakes Open Stoney Creek Shelby Twp A John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
6/17 MJ Open Wild Haven Manton C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
6/18 Father’s Day
24-Jun 6-24-6/25 Ohio Amateur Championship Port Clinton, OH Am A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
6/24-6/25 The Michigan Match Play Championships Northend Riverside Park Big Rapids U Leonard Johnson 269-217-8621 Leonard7455@ferris.edu
6/24-6/25 90 Holes of Summer Hudson Mills Dexter B/C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
6/24 GRDoD Summer Games (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Brewer Park Byron Center MDGO B Rick Marritt 616-366-3833 rick_leejr@yahoo.com
6/24 Hickory Hills Open (MPM, MPS, MA1, MA3, All Women/Juniors) Hickory Hills Traverse City NWS B Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
6/24 Michigan Masters Reed Park North Star C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
6/25 GRDoD Summer Games (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Brewer Park Byron Center MDGO B Rick Marritt 616-366-3833 rick_leejr@yahoo.com
6/25 Hickory Hills Open (MPO, MPG, MM1, MA2, MA4) Hickory Hills Traverse City NWS B Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
6/25 Chicks with Discs (Women Only) Addison Oaks Leonard C John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
1-Jul 7/1 Mount Pleasant/JBIRD Open (Pro Mast., MA1, MA3) Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant MDGO/JBPS C/B John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
7/1 GRH Brewer (Pro, MA2, MA1, AMM, FA) Brewer Park Grand Rapids Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
7/1 Red, White, & Blue Shootout Bandemer Ann Arbor U Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
7/2 Mount Pleasant/JBIRD Open (Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW) Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant MDGO/JBPS C/B John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
7/2 GRH Brewer (MA3, MA1, Pro Masters) Brewer Park Grand Rapids Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
7/2 3 Course Challenge Stony Creek Shelby Twp. U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
7/4 Independence Day
8-Jul 7/8 -7/9 Michigan Amateur Open Holly Woods Holly Am A Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
7/8 Deerfield MVP Circuit Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant U John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
7/8 Dunkin’ Doubles Riverside Park/Grand Isle Grand Rapids U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
15-Jul 7/15 Midland Open (Pro Mast, MA1, MA3) Chippewa Banks Midland MDGO/JBPS C/B Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
7/15 Battle of Yetisburg Wild Haven Manton NWS C Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
7/15 Michigan Border Open Vienna/Parmalee Temperance/Lambertville C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.com
7/15 Hands To The Sun Seymour Lake Oxford C Miles Lawrence 248-622-3487 murdermittendgc@yahoo.com
7/15 Kalamazoo Ladies Classic (Women Only) Coldbrook Park Climax MWS B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
7/16 Midland Open (Pro, MA2, MA4, AMM, FA) Chippewa Banks Midland MDGO/JBPS C/B Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
7/16 Melting in July Doubles Hudson Mills Dexter U Andy Kay A3disc@gmail.com
7/16 Custer’s Last Stand-Up Roller Wild Haven Manton C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
7/16 Gale Vaughn Memorial Addison Oaks Leonard B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 chris@motorcitychaing.com
22-Jul 7/22/7/23 CCR Open Lansing A Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
7/22 Au Gres Old Airport AuGres AuGres C Craig Prime
29-Jul 7/29-7/30 Brent Hambrick Memorial Westerville, OH A
7/29-7/30 GRH Yankee Springs Yankee Springs Wayland Summer Series B Shea Abbgy 616-558-0604 sabbgy@gmail.com
7/29 Black Ace Open Goldenrod Davison C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
5-Aug 8/5-8/6 American Games Brewer Park Byron Center U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
8/5 Burchfield Open Burchfield Park Holt C Chris Kirby 517-648-1232 kirby90890@gmail.com
8/5 MWS Girls at Flip (Women Only) Flip City Shelby MWS C Adam Geise  
8/6 Morning Wood Open Stony Creek Shelby Twp U Brian Frawley 585-507-8182 Brian@wolfpackdiscs.com
12-Aug 8/12 Farm Classic (Pro Mast., MA1, MA3) Flip City Shelby MDGO/JBPS C/B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
8/12 Sleeping Bear Open Myles Kimmerly Maple City NWS C Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
8/12 Shore Acres Open (MPO, FPO, MPG, MA2, MM1) Shore Acres Saugatuck B Zachary Vaughn 616-546-0377 Zachary_vaughn@hotmail.com
8/13 Farm Classic (Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW) Flip City Shelby MDGO/JBPS C/B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
8/13 Motor City Open Addison Oaks Leonard MDGO FE B John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
8/13 Back to the Hills Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
8/13 Shore Acres Open (MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1, Am Women, Juniors) Shore Acres Saugatuck B Zachary Vaughn 616-546-0377 Zachary_vaughn@hotmail.com
8/13 Riverside One Round Challenge Riverside Grand Rapids GRDGT XC Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
19-Aug 8/14-8/19 PDGA Pro Masters World Championships Grand Rapids M John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.com
8/20 Birthday Classic Hudson Mills Dexter U Chris Fowler A3disc@gmail.com
26-Aug 8/26 Michigan Women’s Series Finale (Women Only) Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
8/27 Thrills at Indy Lake Independence lake Whitmore Lake C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.cpm
9/1 DMSC-Last Chance Qualifier Mason County Park Ludington MDGO U
2-Sep 9/2-9/3 Discraft Michigan State Championships Mason County Park Ludington MDGO B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
9/4 Labor Day
9/4 Hangover Doubles at Flip City Flip City Shelby NWS US Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
9-Sep 9/9 Kalamazoo Championship Robert Morris Comstock C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
9/9 MCCG Discraft Ace Race Raintree Troy U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
9/10 Hastings Championship Hammond Hill Hastings C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
9/10 Discraft Ace Race hosted by Chain Out DGC Lincoln Park Charlotte U Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
16-Sep 9/16 Michigan State Doubles Championships Wild Haven Manton B Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
9/16 Tree Love Classic Arthur Latham Millington C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
9/16 Royal Oak Open Starr Jaycee Royal Oak U Jason Sweeney  
9/16 Discraft Ace Race Shore Acres Saugatuck U Todd Tracy 616-795-6796 ttracy13@yahoo.com
9/16 Huron Valley Open Lakeshore Ypsilanti B Douglas McInotsh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
9/17 Michigan State Doubles Championships Wild Haven Manton B Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
9/17 Hudon Mills Open Hudson Mills Dexter C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
9/17 Riverside Open Riverside Grand Rapids GRDGT C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
23-Sep 9/23 MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
9/23-9/24 Northern Michigan Championship Civic Center South Kingsley NWS B Jeff Kuehle 616-443-5023 jeff.kuehle@gmail.com
9/23 Jailbreak Independence Lake Whitmore B Jeffery Danes A3disc@gmail.com
9/24 Wastenaw County Open Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
9/24 BOBIS CUP Match Play River Bends Shelby Twp. U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
30-Sep 9/30-10/1 Matt Lovasko Fall Celebration Crown Point, IN A  
9/30 Big Beaver Open Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.com
9/30 Harvest Moon Classic #14 Whitehall Township Whitehall U Brian Mulnix  
10/1 Bertha Brock Doubles Bertha Brock Ionia U Mike Kemp 517-213-9699 qotsarock86@gmail.com
7-Oct 10/7-10/8 Dia de los Discos Wild Haven Manton C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
10/7 Memoriam Mott Park Flint C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
10/7 Discraft Ace Race Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant Ace Race U Simon Porritt 989-560-8158 norky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.com
10/7 Harvest Doubles (MPO, FPO, MA1) Burchfield Holt B Craig Zerbe 517-282-5610 craigzerbe86@gmail.com
10/8 Harvest Doubles (MA2-3, FA1-2, MPM, MPG, MM1, MG1, Mixed) Burchfield Holt B Craig Zerbe 517-282-5610 craigzerbe86@gmail.com
14-Oct 10/14 Fall Color Classic Hammond Hills Hastings C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
10/14 Firefighters Finale Firefighters Troy U Dan James dan@motorcitychaingang.com
10/14 McGraft Open McGraft Park Muskegon C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
10/14 2nd Annual William Gilbert Memorial The Gulch Hamburg B Jason Cassidy A3disc@gmail.com
10/15 Halloween Hyzer Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
10/15 Breaking Chains Open Lake Township Park Bridgman B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
21-Oct 10/21 Flint Town Flyerz Open Goldenrod Davison C Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
10/21 Wild Deer Open Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant C John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.com
10/21 Fright Night 8 Shore Acres Saugatuck U Travis Prueter 517-304-2168 Travis.prueter@gmail.com
10/21 Haunting at the Hills Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
10/22 MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
10/22 2nd Annual Harvest Huckfest for Heart CMU Mt Pleasant C John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.comnorky_p@yahoo.com
10/22 Stony Creek Open Stony Creek Shelby Twp B Jeff Bauman 586-822-2328 diskin2004@yahoo.com
10/27 Devil’s Doubles Holly Woods Holly U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
28-Oct 10/28-10/29 Basket Assassination Kalamazoo A Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
10/28 Martindale Chainsmash Massacre Kensington Metropark Milford C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
10/29 Mystic Mills Hudson Mills Dexter U Nate Pung A3disc@gmail.com
4-Nov 11/4 Attack of the Alpha Portage Lake Grass Lake U Richard Engelmann Rich@wolfpackdiscs.com
11/4 Bark at the Moon Vienna Park Temperance C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.com
11/4 Fallasburg Open Fallasburg Park Lowell GRDGT C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
11/4 Turkey Open River Bends Shelby Township U Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
11/5 Ichabod Crane Sleepy Hollow Lainsburg C Justin Standish 517-763-4647 rocman32k@gmail.com
11/5 Daylight Savings Begins  
11-Nov 11/11 Armed Forces Open Holly Woods Holly C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
11/11 The Glowpen Bandemer Ann Arbor U Scott Sprow 248-514-9324 scott_sprow@hotmail.com
18-Nov 11/18 Kick Out the Yams Grand Woods Lansing C Doug Prizer 517-528-0794 dougprizer@gmail.com
11/19 MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
11/23 Thanksgiving
11/24 Black Friday Doubles River Bends Shelby Twp. U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
25-Nov 11/25 Holly Big D Doubles Holly Woods Holly U Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
11/25 3 Birdies in a Row Kensington /Lyon Den Milford C/B Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com
11/26 Turkey & Chains Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
2-Dec
12/3 Stone Cold Stony Creek Shelby Twp U Jeff Bauman 586-822-2328 diskin2004@yahoo.com
9-Dec 12/9 Holiday Hyzer Ponds at Lakeshore Ypsilanti C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028 stu.kruse@frontier.com
16-Dec  
23-Dec 12/23 Last Chance For Points Hudson Mills Dexter C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak1963@yahoo.com
12/25 Christmas
12/26 Re-Disc Open Stony Creek Shelby Twp U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
30-Dec 12/30 Cassius Benton Cass Benton Hills Northville, MI C Douglas McIntosh 586-530-7863 HuronValleyDiscGolf@gmail.com