State Schedule

 

 

2016 Schedule

We recommend you check Disc Golf Scene for updated tournaments.

Here’s the link  Disc Golf Scene Tournaments

 

  Date Event Park City Series Tier TD Phone Email
2-Jan Ice Burrrrg Open Grand Woods Lansing C Chris Kirby 517-648-1232
9-Jan 9-Jan Ice Bowl 2016 Brewer Park Byron Center U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
10-Jan 15th Annual Freezebe Ice Bowl Firefighters Troy U Dan James dan@motorcitychaingang.com
16-Jan 16-Jan 7th Annual Frigid Doe Ice Bowl Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant C John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
23-Jan
30-Jan 30-Jan Turn up the Heat Firefighters Troy U Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
6-Feb 6-Feb Fishing for Baskets 6 Woodland Lake Ice Breaker Brighton D2T Poker Run U Jesse Cahill/Chris Reece 810-280-1018 jcahill44@yahoo.com
6-Feb 15th Annual Flip City Ice Bowl Flip City Shelby U Bill McKenzie 231-736-7908 flipcitygolf@Gmail.com
6-Feb MDGO Disc, Berth, & Basket Pick Up Day
13-Feb 13-Feb Cracked Plastic Classic : MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1, Jr Coldbrook Park Climax MDGO B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
14-Feb Cracked Plastic Classic: MPO, FPO, FA1, MA2, MM1, MPG Coldbrook Park Climax MDGO B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
20-Feb 20-Feb Winter Games – Meijer State Games of Michigan Spinski’s Hopkins U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
20-Feb Frozen Flyerz Holly Woods Holly U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
20-Feb Fitzgerald Frozen Fling Fitzgerald Grand Ledge C Craig Zerbe 517-282-5610
20-Feb Ice Bowl Shore Acres Saugatuck U Dan Kuipers 616-396-6101 kuipers.dk@gmail.com
21-Feb Cross Town Classic Starr Jaycee Royal Oak U Jason Sweeney  
27-Feb
5-Mar 5-Mar GRDoD March Madness 2016 Cascade Park Cascade U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
5-Mar Lumberjack Open : MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1, Jr Oshtemo Township Park Kalamazoo B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
6-Mar Lumberjack Open: MPO, FPO, FA1, MA2, MM1, MPG Oshtemo Township Park Kalamazoo B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
12-Mar 12-Mar Legendary Sleepy Hollow Mixed Doubles Sleepy Hollow State Park Laingsburg U Erin Oakley 517-230-0562 valkhere@gmail.com
12-Mar Frosty’s Revenge Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028
13-Mar March Mudfest Stony Creek Shelby Twp. C/B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
19-Mar 19-Mar March Mush: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Sleepy Hollow Laingsburg MDGO B Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
19-Mar PJ’s Open Albion Jackson No Foolin U Jason Cassidy  
20-Mar March Mush: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Sleepy Hollow Laingsburg MDGO B Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
20-Mar River Bends Fundraiser River Bends Utica U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
26-Mar 26-Mar Bunny Hunt Goldenrod Davison C/B Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
26-Mar Leprechaun’s Last Stand Oshtemo Oshtemo C/B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
26-Mar Party at the Ponds Ponds at Lakeshore Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
27-Mar Easter
27-Mar JC Open JC Park Kentwood C Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
1-3-Apr Mishawaka Meltdown South Bend, IN A Larry Leonardi
2-Apr Silver Lake Beach Open II Silver Lake Beach Park Fenton D2T Poker Run B Jesse Cahill/David Thomas 810-280-1018 jcahill44@yahoo.com
2-Apr Cadillac Classic Kenwood Heritage Cadillac NWS C Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
2-Apr Tri-City Open Titt/Chip. Midland/Freeland C Ryan Anderson 989-450-5521 ryananderson1993@hotmail.com
2-Apr Birds and The Bees Gulch Hamburg No Foolin U John Reifschneider  
2-Apr BOBIS Ace Race Rain Tree Troy U Nate Buban  
9-10-Apr MOB Shootout (Am Only) Hudson Mills Dexter A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
16-Apr Angry Squirrel: MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1, Jr Victory Park Albion B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
16-Apr April Anhyzer Fallasburg Park Lowell C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
16-Apr Vibram Birdie Bash Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant U Craig Clingan 989-506-7917 clingan@gmail.com
16-Apr NWS Event #2 Civic Center South Kingsley NWS C Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
16-Apr Ladies Smashing It SMASH Park Belding MWS C Jeff Tice 616-581-2818
16-Apr Chain Gang Cha Ching Firefighters Troy U Chris Leo 248-361-3880 chris@motorcitychaingang.com
17-Apr Capital City Challenge Grand Woods Lansing C Josh Siwek/Alex Grimes 517-282-4254
17-Apr Angry Squirrel: MPO, FPO, FA1, MA2, MM1, MPG Victory Park Albion B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
23-Apr 23-24-Apr No Foolin’ Hudon Mills Dexter MDGO A John Reifschneider
16-Apr Wet Boot Open West Shore Community Collage Scottville JBPS C Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
17-Apr Quinvitational Leviathan Ludington MDGO/JBPS B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
24-Apr Spring Fling Addison Oaks Leonard B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
29-Apr Chain Reaction Doubles Holly Woods Holly U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
30-Apr 30-Apr Chain Reaction: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Holly Woods Holly MDGO/GFDG B Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
30-Apr Flip City Open (Day 1) Flip City Shelby NWS B Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
1-May Chain Reaction: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Holly Woods Holly MDGO/GFDG B Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
1-May Flip City Open (Day 2) Flip City Shelby NWS B Marc Hamlin (231) 632-2775 marc@northernwatersseries.com
7-May 7-May Sasquatch Open Vicksburg Recreation Area Vicksburg C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
7-May Dragon Hoard Memorial Park Frankenmuth C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
7-May Dyeing2Throw Open IV Independence Lake County Park Whitmore Lake D2T Poker Run C Jesse Cahill/Rob Schaffer 810-280-1018 jcahill44@yahoo.com
8-May Mother’s Day
8-May Prison Break Open Bertha Brock County Park Ionia C Cristina Crosby 616 902-0673 chainoutdgc@gmail.com
13-May Wolf Pack Discs Raintree Troy U Brian Frawley  
14-May 14-15-May Southern Michigan Open (Am Only) Lakeshore/Rolling Hills Ypsilanti A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
14-May The Chip Open Chippewa Banks Midland C Ryan Anderson 989-450-5521 ryananderson1993@hotmail.com
14-May Les Fleurs de Fallasburg II – WGE Fallasburg DG Park Lowell MWS Jeff & Jen Kuehle 616-915-1593
14-May Barnstorm at Branstrom Branstrom Park Fremont C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
21-May 21-May Gratiot County Open: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Reed Park North Star MDGO/JBPS C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
21-May NWS Event #4 Bliss Fest DGC Cross Village NWS C Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
21-May Dunesview Doubles Shore Acres Saugatuck U Travis Prueter 517-304-2168 Travis.prueter@gmail.com
22-May Gratiot County Open: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Reed Park North Star MDGO/JBPS C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
22-May Firefighters Classic Firefighters Troy B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
28-May 28-May AJ Open Mason Co Park Ludington MDGO/JBPS B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
28-May Throw For a Cure Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Jason Cassidy
29-May QBI Flip City Shelby JBPS C Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
30-May Memorial Day
30-May Freedom Memorial Earl Brewer Byron Center B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
30-May The Flip Open Flip City Shelby JBPS C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
4-Jun 3-5-Jun United States Amateur Disc Golf Championships Toboggan Milford M John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
4-5-Jun Disc Girls Gone Wild Deerfield Park Mt Pleasant MWS A Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
11-Jun 11-Jun Dog Daze Blue Gill Wayland C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
11-Jun Trilogy Challenge Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant U Dave Connors 989-621-9742 norky_p@yahoo.com
11-Jun Michigan Masters Reed Park North Star C Keith Aten 989-289-2014 katena10@yahoo.com
12-Jun Freeland Open Tittabawassee Freeland C Ryan Anderson 989-450-5521 ryananderson1993@hotmail.com
12-Jun Bertha Brock Trilogy Challenge Bertha Brock County Park Ionia U Cristina Crosby 616 902-0673 chainoutdgc@gmail.com
12-Jun Broken Oak Open II Addison Oaks Leonard   C/B Josh Cook 586-337-5074 josh@brokenoakdiscgolf.com
17-19-Jun Great Lakes Open Stoney Creek Shelby Township A John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
18-Jun 18-Jun Haiti Fundraiser Beauty Ludington U Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
18-Jun Burchfield Open Burchfield Holt JBPS C Matthew Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
19-Jun McGraft Open McGraft Park Muskegon C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
19-Jun Father’s Day
22-Jun Summer Solstice Hudson Mills Dexter U Jason Cassidy
25-Jun 25-Jun The Patriot: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Arthur Latham Millington MDGO/JBPS/GFDG B Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
25-Jun Tilley’s Open (Day 1) Hickory Hills Traverse City NWS B Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
25-Jun Custer’s Last Stand-Up Roller Wild Haven Manton C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
25-26-Jun Meijer State Games of Michigan Brewer Park Byron Center MDGO B Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
26-Jun The Patriot: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Arthur Latham Millington MDGO/JBPS/GFDG B Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
26-Jun Tilley’s Open (Day 2) Hickory Hills Traverse City NWS B Marc Hamlin (231) 632-2775 marc@northernwatersseries.com
26-Jun Chicks with Discs Bonnie Brook Detroit MWS C John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
2-Jul 2-3-July Ohio Amateur Championships (Am Only) Port Clinton, OH A Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
2-Jul Mount Pleasant/JBIRD Open: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant MDGO/JBPS B John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
2-Jul Red, White, & Blue Shootout Bandemer Ann Arbor U Scott Sprow 248-514-9324
3-Jul Mount Pleasant/JBIRD Open: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant MDGO/JBPS B John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
3-Jul 3 Course Challenge Stony Creek Shelby Twp. U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
4-Jul Independence Day
9-Jul 9-Jul Midland Open: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Chippewa Banks Midland MDGO/JBPS B Thom Kelly 989-859-1790 tomakelley@hotmail.com
9-Jul Dunkin’ Doubles Riverside Park Grand Rapids U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
9-Jul Kalamazoo Ladies Classic Coldbrook Park Climax MWS B Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
9-Jul 4th Annual Hands to the Sun Seymour Lake Oxford C Miles Lawrence 248-622-3487 murdermittendgc@yahoo.com
10-Jul Midland Open: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Chippewa Banks Midland MDGO/JBPS B Thom Kelly 989-859-1790 tomakelley@hotmail.com
10-Jul Dunkin’ Doubles Riverside Park Grand Rapids U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
10-Jul CJ’s Open Hudson Mills Dexter U John Reifschneider  
16-Jul 16-Jul NWS Event #7 Wild Haven DGC Manton NWS C Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
17-Jul Gale Vaughn Memorial Bonnie Brook Detroit B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 chris@motorcitychaing.com
22-Jul Wolf Pack Discs Bonnie Brook Detroit U Brian Frawley  
23-Jul 23-24-Jul CCR Open Grand Woods Lansing JBPS A Matt Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
29-Jul MAO Doubles Holly Woods Holly U Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 boomgolf@yahoo.com
30-Jul 30-31-Jul Michigan Amateur Open (Am Only) Holly Woods Holly A Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
30-Jul Girls at Flip Flip City Shelby MWS U Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
6-Aug 6-Aug Farm Classic: Pro Mast., MA1, MA3 Flip City Shelby MDGO/JBPS B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
6-Aug Thrills at Indy Lake Independence Lake County Park Dexter C Mark Kruse  
7-Aug Farm Classic: Pro,MA2,MA4,AMM,FW Flip City Shelby MDGO/JBPS B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
7-Aug Morning Wood 4th Annual Stony Creek Shelby Twp U Brian Frawley  
13-Aug 13-Aug Prepare for Lift-Off! The Gulch (Merril Park West) Hamburg D2T Poker Run C Jesse Cahill/John Reifschneider 810-280-1018 jcahill44@yahoo.com
13-Aug Shore Acres Open: MPO, FPO, MPG, MA2, MM1 Shore Acres Saugatuck B Zachary Vaughn 616-546-0377 Zachary_vaughn@hotmail.com
14-Aug Motor City Open Addison Oaks Leonard MDGO FE B Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
14-Aug Shore Acres Open: MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1, Am Women, Juniors Shore Acres Saugatuck B Zachary Vaughn 616-546-0377 Zachary_vaughn@hotmail.com
19-Aug Wolf Pack Discs Firefighters Troy U Brian Frawley  
20-Aug 20-Aug Fairway to Heaven Brewer Park Byron Center U Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
20-Aug Grand Isle Open Grand Isle Belmont B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
20-Aug NWS Event #6 Log Lake Co. Park Kalkaska NWS C Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
20-Aug Mark’s Carpet Cleaning Open Wild Haven Manton B Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
20-Aug Pro Par Classic St. Charles St. Charles C Ryan Anderson 989-450-5521 ryananderson1993@hotmail.com
20-Aug Hudson Mills Open Hudson Mills Dexter C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
21-Aug Grand Isle Open Grand Isle Belmont B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
21-Aug Birthday Classic Independence Lake Whitmore Lake U Andy Kay
27-Aug 27-Aug Trilogy Challenge @ Tree Love Classic Arthur Latham Millington U Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
3-Sep 2-Sep DMSC-Last Chance Qualifier Mason Co Park Ludington U
3-Sep ACC Open Lumberjack Park Alpena C/B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
3-4 Sep Discraft Michigan State Championships Mason Co Park Ludington MDGO B Jeff Schwass 231-510-2695 nottdon@hotmail.com
5-Sep Labor Day
5-Sep Labor Day Doubles Flip City Shelby NWS U Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
10-Sep 10-Sep Kalamazoo Championship Robert Morris Park Comstock C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
10-Sep MCCG Discraft Ace Race Raintree Troy U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
11-Sep Hastings Championship Hammond Hill Hastings C Larry LaBond 269-217-7356 kaces6903@gmail.com
17-Sep 17-Sep Great Holly Woods Ace Race Holly Woods Holly Ace Race U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
17-Sep Grand Ledge Open Fitzgerald Grand Ledge C Craig Zerbe 517-282-5610
17-Sep Royal Oak Open Starr Jaycee Royal Oak U Jason Sweeney  
17-Sep Discraft Ace Race Shore Acres Saugatuck U Todd Tracy 616-795-6796 ttracy13@yahoo.com
17-Sep Back to the Hills Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
18-Sep Riverside Open Riverside Park Grand Rapids C Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
18-Sep Bertha Brock Ace Race Bertha Brock County Park Ionia U Cristina Crosby 616 902-0673 chainoutdgc@gmail.com
18-Sep Birdies for Boobies Addison Oaks Leonard U Dustin Hart  
24-Sep 24-25-Sep Northern Michigan Championship River Road/Avalanche Petoskey/Boyne City NWS B Jeff Kuehle (616) 443-5023 td@northernwatersseries.com
24-Sep Hucking Harvest Seymour Lake Oxford B Josh Drouillard 810-706-0159 apexdiscgolf@yahoo.com
25-Sep BOBIS CUP Match Play River Bends Shelby Twp. U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 John@motorcitychaingang.com
25-Sep Ninjas Unite Independence Lake Whitmore Lake C William Gilbert 734 649 8220 cyferban@aol.com
25-Sep Jailbreak Kensington Metro South Lyon C John Reifschneider  
1-Oct 1-Oct Memoriam Holly Woods Holly C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
1-Oct Fly Open Willow Metro Park Romulous C  
2-Oct MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
2-Oct Bertha Brock Doubles Bertha Brock County Park Ionia U Cristina Crosby 616 902-0673 chainoutdgc@gmail.com
8-Oct 8-Oct Fall Color Classic Hammond Hills Hastings C Rick Marritt Jr. 616-366-3833 grandrapidsdogsofdisc@yahoo.com
8-Oct Discraft Ace Race Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant Ace Race U Simon Porritt 989-560-8158 norky_p@yahoo.com
8-Oct Battle of Yetisburg Wild Haven Manton C Michael Wildner 231-709-5820 wildhavendiscgolf@charter.net
8-Oct D2T Poker Run Finale Goldenrod Davison D2T Poker Run C Jesse Cahill/tbd 810-280-1018 jcahill44@yahoo.com
15-Oct 15-Oct Firefighters Finale Firefighters Troy U Dan James dan@motorcitychaingang.com
15-Oct Harvest Doubles: MPO, MA1 Burchfield Holt B Craig Zerbe 517-282-5610
15-Oct Breaking Chains Open River Park Benton Charter Township B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
16-Oct Harvest Doubles: Pro and Am Mixed, MA2, MA3 Burchfield Holt B Bob Walz 517-588-9421
22-Oct 22-Oct Flint Town Flyerz Open Goldenrod Davison GFDG C Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
22-Oct Haunting at the Hills Rolling Hills Ypsilanti U Scott Sprow 248-514-9325
22-Oct Fright Night 7 Shore Acres Saugatuck U Travis Prueter 517-304-2168 Travis.prueter@gmail.com
23-Oct Tournament of Champions Stoney Creek Shelby Twp B Jeff Bauman
28-Oct Death by Karma Holly Woods Holly U Paul Grasso 810-730-6871 pauldgrasso@yahoo.com
29-Oct 29-Oct Ichabod Crane Open Sleepy Holllow Laingsburg C Mitch Winters 517-930-0287
29-Oct Ghouls @ The Gulch Gulch Hamburg C Jesse Braidwood
5-Nov 5-Nov MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
5-Nov 2016 Seymour Madness Seymour Lake Oxford U Miles Lawrence 248-622-3487 murdermittendgc@yahoo.com
5-Nov 13th Annual Bark at the Moon Vienna Temperance C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028
5-Nov Glowpen Bandemer Ann Arbor U Scott Sprow 248-514-9325
6-Nov Armed Forces Open Holly Woods Holly GFDG C Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
6-Nov Turkey Open Stony Creek Utica U Chris Leo 248-361-3880 Chris@motorcitychaingang.com
12-Nov 12-Nov First Annual Axis Open Tittabawassee Freeland C Ryan Anderson 989-450-5521 ryananderson1993@hotmail.com
12-Nov Glow Doubles Bonnie Brook Detriot U Brian Frawley  
12-Nov Fallasburg Open Fallasburg Park Lowell C/B Nick Simon 616-821-9743 nsimon22@gmail.com
12-Nov Basket Assassination: Adv, Rec, Juniors Robert Morris Comstock B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
13-Nov Basket Assassination: Pro, Int, Nov Robert Morris Comstock B Larry Leonardi 919-622-8786 larry@essentialdiscs.com
19-Nov 19-Nov Turkey & Chains Rolling Hills Ypsilanti C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027 jmichalak@yahoo.com
19-Nov BADG Bag Tag Match Play Finals Arthur Latham Millington U Mark Stephens 810-516-4955 mark@blackacediscgolf.info
20-Nov Kick Out the Yams Grand Woods Lansing C Matthew Rinker 517-899-6383 rinkermatt@gmail.com
24-Nov Thanksgiving
25-Nov Black Friday Doubles Wagner Royal Oak U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
26-Nov 26-Nov Wild Deer Open Deerfield Park Mount Pleasant C John Norkowski 989-400-6945 norky_p@yahoo.com
3-Dec 3-Dec Holiday Hyzer Willow Metro Park Romulous C Mark Kruse 419-509-4028
4-Dec MDGO Meeting-Lansing Coach’s Bar & Grill Lansing
4-Dec Stone Cold Stoney Creek Shelby Twp U Jeff Bauman
10-Dec  
17-Dec 17-Dec Holiday Hyzer Hudson Mills Dexter C Mike Michalak 419-480-7027
24-Dec
26-Dec Re-Disc Open Stony Creek Shelby Twp U John Minicuci 248-515-0350 john@motorcitychaingang.com
31-Dec